Free Consultation Call 1.888.567.5557

Details

JOHN F. ROHRICH

4/29/1965        Ordained

6/30/1965 – Assistant Pastor, St. Eulalia Parish

5/31/1967 – Administrator, St. Eulalia Parish

2/18/1969 – Assistant Pastor, St. Matthies Parish

6/3/1971          Assistant Director, Catholic Youth Organization

9/4/1973 – Faculty, Quigley Preperatory Seminary

9/4/1973 – Resident, St. Francis Xavier Parish

6/7/1974 – Resident, St. Peter Parish

6/1975             Resigned

11/24/2003      Report of sexual abuse by Rochrich in the late 1960s. (AOC 019879)