Free Consultation Call 1.888.567.5557

Details

PETER JOHN MCNAMARA

5/13/1970 Ordained

6/15/1970 - Assistant Pastor, St. Bernadine

8/01/1971 McNamara in relationship with minor female. (AOC 017774)

11/10/1972 McNamara requested resignation and laicization. (AOC 017845)

5/14/2002 Report of sexual abuse by McNamara (AOC 017792)