Free Consultation Call 1.888.567.5557

Details

MICHAEL HOGAN

6/27/1983        Deacon, St. Ann Parish

5/19/1984        Ordained

5/19/1984 – Associate Pastor, St. Barbara Parish (until 6/22/1992) (parish school had approx. 300 children)

Overlapped here with accused priests Russell L. Romano (1984-91

2/24/1986        Parent confronted pastor with accusations that Hogan had engaged in improper activities with his sons. Supervision will be daily by his on-site pastor (AOC 015026, 015030)

11/19/1990 – Administrator, St. Barbara Parish (until 6/1/1991)

6/22/1992 – On Leave

7/8/1993          Resigned (AOC 015019)